VISA

Saudi Employment Visa Processing

  • Saudi Employment Visa Processing
  • Saudi Family Joining (Residence) Visa Processing
  • Saudi Visit Visa Processing
  • Child Visa Endorsement
  • Wakkala – (Power of Attorney) – in which the authorisation is given to Sieg Consultant,for recruiting / servicing the visa mentioned in it
  • Receipt of Visa fee paid (Both mentioned above required in original)
  • C.R Copy of the shop/company / Iqama Copy of the Sponsor – Not compulsory, but if available
  • If candidate’s name is mentioned in Wakkala, passport of that candidate in Original is must for Visa approval

Send this report in original with the following:

  • Passport must valid for minimum 6 Months
  • Send the passport , including any old passports as mentioned in the concerned passports, and If the person was previously went to KSA for any purpose, his passport is to be submitted for Black List Checking.
  • If the candidate was previously on an employment visa, and if he not completed 3 years from the date he last departed from KSA, the candidate must provide an N.O.C in original with proper attestations and all, otherwise the present employer (sponsor) must be same, he worked withpreviously.The said NOC should send with the passport and
  • 2 Colour photographs and if the profession is Driver send 2 extra photos

If the profession is:

DriverLicense in original
(Indian or Foreign or both)
TechniciansConcerned Diploma / Degree Certificate and Mark lists in Original along with SSC, HSC certificates (all set) in original
EngineersB.TEch Certificate as per the profession and Mark lists in Original along with SSC, HSC certificates (all set) in original

*Certificates required HRD attestation from Delhi, External affairs ministry, which we will arrange

The following categories have Age restrictions:

For all categories maximum age is 51, and should complete 21

  • House Driver / Special Driver Must be above : 35 Years
  • Barber, Shop Sales Man, Ladies Tailor, Cutting Master : Must be above 35
  • For stamping for a non-Muslim candidate and if the category is Labour, Watchman, Driver, Cook, Housemaid, must obtain a letter (need original for submitting to the Consulate) from the Sponsor requesting The Consulate general to endorse the particular visa for the non-Muslim candidate.
    • Receipt of Visa fee paid (In original)
    • Medical Examination report of all candidates above 12 years from any of the panel doctor.
    • Passport of the passengers in original, including the old passports
    • · Medical check-up is not required for those children below 12 years
      · Passport must have a validity of minimum 6 Months 
      · Separate passport of children is must

    There is no approval for the Residence Visa, Visit Visa

    • Sponsor Ship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy at K.S.A in original – required only if the passengers have to obtain Emigration Clearance.
    • Medical Examination report of all candidates above 12 years from any of the panel doctor.
    • Copy of Marriage Certificate and if, children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates
    • Husband’s Passport copy and Iqama Copy
    • 2 Colour photographs each

    NO MEDICAL CHEK-UP IS REQUIRED FOR VISIT VISA PROCESSING

    Family Visit Visa

    • Visa slip Passport of the passengers for Enquiry
    • Passport copy of the Sponsor (if not a company)
    • Passport in original of the passengers including the old passports
    • Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
    • Copy of Marriage Certificate and if, children accompanied, copies of their Birth certificates
    • Sponsor’s (Husband’s) Passport copy & Iqama Copy
    • 2 Colour photographs each
    • Sponsor Ship declaration duly attested by the Indian Embassy at K.S.A in original -required only if the passengers have to obtain Emigration Clearance.

    For Business Visit Visa

    • Visa slip
    • Copies of the Passport of the passengers for Enquiry
    • Letter from the company for which the candidate is representing (Which would have mentioned in the Visa)
    • Passport of the passengers including the old passports
    • Passport must be valid for minimum 6 Months
    • Return Ticket
    • 2 Colour photographs each
    • Passport of the Child
    • Passport of mother having a valid re-entry visa
    • Full set copy of valid Iqama of the mother
    • Passport must have a validity of minimum 6 Months
    • 2 Colour photographs of the child
    • Copy of Birth Certificate

    DUBAI VISA

    There is no processing for Dubai Visa, Emigration clearance is to be done from any of the Emigration office, with the visa received and the ticket

    DOCUMENT ATTESTATION:

    The Consulate, for attestation is accepting only Marriage certificates, birth certificate, and only power of attorney. Certificate in original required for attestation

    KUWAIT VISA (DELHI AND MUMBAI)

    • Visa slips (may be 2 nos) in original
    • Passport of the candidate After issuing the Medical, shall send to the concerned person
    • After medical from the doctor mentioned by the Consulate, report, passport and the ticket. (ticket of Kuwait Airways is must for the consulate in Bombay )

Contact Us

We are here to help you 7 days a week and respond within 24 hours. Plus, you can find most answers to your questions right on FAQ page.

Get In Touch

Ozone Biz Center. Office No. 401, 4th Floor, Belasis Road, Mumbai Central, Mumbai-400008. INDIA 

+91-22-23005919 / +91 23005918
[email protected]

Got Questions?

Close Menu